GROUP SHOW
IDENTIFY YOUR LIMITATIONS, ACKNOWLEDGE THE PERIPHERY, VITRINE, BASEL
13.06.2017 — 03.09.2017
Melissa Appleton, Robert Cervera, Steve Claydon, Michael D Linares, Jemma Egan, Dustin Ericksen, Jamie Fitzpatrick, Lilah Fowler, Laurent-David Garnier, Charlie Godet Thomas, Katherina Heil, Martijn Hendriks, Vlatka Horvat, Karolina Lebek, Max Leiss, James Lewis, Suzanne Mooney, Craig Mulholland, Saskia Noor Van Imhoff and Arnout Meijer, Sarah Roberts, Kato Six, Matthew Smith, Sinta Tantra, Jennifer Tee, Jonathan Trayte, Put Put
Curated by Alys Williams and Chris Bayley

GROUP SHOW
ONDER ONS, CIAP, HASSELT
08.03.2017 — 14.05.2017
Billie Zangewa, Atelier Van Lieshout, Jos De Gruyter & Harald Thys, Marina Pinsky, Wermke & Leinkauf, Jef Geys, Lara Ögel, Apparatus 22, Kasia Fudakowski, Martijn Hendriks, Oliver Laric, Mika Rottenberg, Raffaella Crispino, Henrique Nascimento, Olivier Goethals, The Army of Love & Casco, Gerard Herman and Monica Bonvicini
Curated by Evelyn Simons and Isabel Van Bos

GROUP SHOW
MODUS OPERANDI, KUNSTVERENIGING DIEPENHEIM, DIEPENHEIM
17.12.16 — 26.02.17
Bonno van Doorn, Wineke Gartz, Martijn Hendriks, Sachi Miyachi, Dieke Venema
Curated by Alexandra Landré

SOLO SHOW
INN, MERCURE ACCOR ROOMS 207 — 208, TILBURG
30.09.16 — 02.10.2016

GROUP SHOW
THE SUPER NARRATIVE, IN DE RUIMTE, GHENT
23.09.2016 — 25.09.2016
Addie Wagenknecht, Chaim Van Luit, Filip Gilissen, Indrikis Gelzis, Jan Carlier, Jonas Lund, Josefien Cornette, Martijn Hendriks, Manor Grunewald, Mattie Hillock, Momu No Es, Olga Fedorova, Ryder Ripps, Sasha Katz, Tom Galle, Tom Volkaert, Van der Borght Bjornus, Vesna Faassen & Lukas Verdijk, Yannick Val Gesto
Curated by Bjornus van der Borght

SOLO PROJECT
SCULPTURE FALLS IN A FOREST, MULTIPLE PUBLIC SITES
01.01.2016 — 02.10.2016
Do It With Others, Tilburg

GROUP SHOW
HYBRID MODUS, SKULPTUR BREDELAR, BREDELAR, GERMANY
28.05.16 — 31.07.16
Lara Almarcegui, Isabelle Andriessen, Julian Charrière, Andreas Greiner, Spiros Hadjidjanos, Martijn Hendriks, Markus Hoffmann, Rachel de Joode, Sculptress Of Sound, Stian Korntved Ruud &AE, Philip Topolovac, Mirko Tschauner, Alvaro Urbano, Benjamin Verhoeven, Raul Walch, Dan Walwin
Curated by Ursula Ströbele and Bas Hendrikx

GROUP SHOW
BODY HOLES, NEW SCENARIO, 9TH BERLIN BIENNALE FOR CONTEMPORARY ART, BERLIN
03.06.16 — 18.09.16
Gregoire Blunt & Emmy Skensved, Antoine Renard, Paul Barsch, Marian Luft, Edward Marshall Shenk, Pakui Hardware, Caspar Jade Heinemann, Yves Scherer, Burkhard Beschow & Anne Fellner, Joey Holder, Jake Kent, Bruno Zhu, BB5000, Vincent Grunwald, Anselm Ruderisch, Antoine Donzeaud, Silas Inoue, Viktor Fordell, Christopher L G Hill, Ed Fornieles, Tilman Hornig, Sol Hashemi, Martijn Hendriks, Adam Cruces, Debora Delmar Corp., Rachel de Joode, Rasmus Høj Mygind, Sean Raspet, Carson Fisk-Vittori, Anna Sagström, Enrico Sutter, Josephyne Schuster-Brandt, Jaakko Pallasvuo, Clemence de la Tour du Pin, Bradford Kessler, Emanuel Rossetti, Fenêtreproject (Dustin Cauchi & Francesca Mangion), Santiago Taccetti, Michele Gabriele, Jesse Darling, Mikkel Carl, Sandra Vaka Olsen, Dorota Gaweda & Eglé Kulbokaité, Hana Earles, Ulrich Klose, Viktoria Dejaco
Curated by by Paul Barsch & Tilman Hornig

GROUP SHOW
INFLECTED OBJECTS: MISE EN SEANCE, DE HALLEN HAARLEM, HAARLEM
16.01.16 — 16.05.16
Martijn Hendriks, Katja Novitskova, Vanessa Safavi and Dan Walwin
Curated by Melanie Buehler